The Texas high school football playoffs begin next week for UIL schools in Class 4A and below. Here is bi-district information for all 4A and below football teams.
Pairings will be added to this story as they become available.
CLASS 4A DIVISION I
Region I
Clint (5-0) vs San Angelo Lake View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wink’s Wildcat Stadium
Decatur (5-5) vs Pampa (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium
Fort Stockton (4-5) vs San Elizario (2-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium (Fort Stockton will advance via forfeit)
Canyon (8-1) vs WF Hirschi (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium
Dumas (9-1) vs Lake Worth (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium
Andrews (7-3) vs Clint Mountain View (2-4), 6 p.m. Friday at Alpine’s Jackson Field
Springtown (8-2) vs Hereford (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium
EP Riverside (4-1) vs Big Spring (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pecos’ Eagle Stadium
Region II
Midlothian Heritage (8-2) vs River Oaks Castleberry (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium
Lincoln (4-2) vs Paris (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dallas’ Sprague Athletic Complex
Kennedale (8-0) vs Brownwood (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kennedale’s Wildcat Stadium
Melissa (9-1) vs Carter (3-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Melissa’s Cardinal Field
Argyle (10-0) vs North Dallas (2-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium
Benbrook (6-4) vs Stephenville (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Farrington Field
Wilmer-Hutchins (4-1) vs Kaufman (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium
Waco La Vega (7-2) vs FW Western Hills (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Williams Stadium
Region III
Lindale (8-2) vs Vidor (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium
Needville (6-4) vs Houston Furr (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Stafford’s Stafford MSD Stadium
Livingston (8-2) vs Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium
Houston North Forest (4-2) vs Stafford (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium
Houston Wheatley (6-0) vs Freeport Brazosport (3-6), 6 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium
Huffman-Hargrave (8-1) vs Palestine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium
El Campo (8-1) vs Houston Yates (4-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium
Kilgore (7-3) vs Splendora (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Kilgore’s St. John Stadium
Region IV
Lampasas (8-0) vs Uvalde (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium
La Feria (3-1) vs CC Miller (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium
Boerne (7-2) vs Burnet (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium
Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-2) vs Zapata (5-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alice’s Alice Memorial Stadium
CC Calallen (8-2) vs Rio Grande City Grulla (1-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium
La Vernia (7-3) vs Fischer Canyon Lake (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium
Hidalgo (3-1) vs Alice (2-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium
Austin LBJ (5-2) vs Pleasanton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pleasanton’s Eagle Stadium
CLASS 4A DIVISION II
Region I
Sweetwater (7-1) vs Levelland (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl
Celina (3-4) vs Vernon (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Celina’s Bobcat Stadium
Lubbock Estacado (4-6) vs Pecos (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field
Iowa Park (7-2) vs Sanger (8-1), 6 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center
Graham (7-1) vs Van Alstyne, 7 p.m. Friday at Boyd’s Yellow Jacket Stadium
Perryton (4-5) vs Monahans (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Perryton’s Ranger Field
Aubrey (9-1) vs Mineral Wells (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium
Midland Greenwood (5-3) vs Seminole (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s King Memorial Stadium
Region II
Glen Rose vs Nevada Community (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Glen Rose’s Tiger Stadium
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3) vs Bullard (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Gladewater’s Murphy Stadium
Caddo Mills (9-0) vs Hillsboro (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Caddo Mills’ Locker Stadium
Van (6-4) vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium
Mexia (5-4) vs Longview Spring Hill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mexia’s Blackcat Field
Sunnyvale (4-4) vs Ferris (5-4), 7:30 Thursday at Sunnyvale’s Raider Stadium
Gilmer (9-1) vs Canton (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lindale’s Eagle Stadium
Godley (6-4) vs Quinlan Ford (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Godley’s Godley Field
Region III
Salado (9-1) vs Rusk (5-5), Friday 7 p.m. at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium
Bellville (8-1) vs Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Splendora’s Wildcat Stadium
Carthage (8-0) vs Gatesville (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field
Silsbee (6-3) vs La Marque (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium
West Orange-Stark vs Sweeny (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium
Jasper (9-1) vs China Spring (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium
Sealy (7-2) vs Orangefield (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium
Waco Connally (6-3) vs Center (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium
Region IV
Navasota (6-3) vs Austin Achieve (1-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium
Rockport-Fulton (5-4) vs Carrizo Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at TBD
Geronimo Navarro (8-2) vs Cuero (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Karnes City’s Johnson Field
Devine (8-2) vs Raymondville (2-0), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium
Hondo (9-1) vs Ingleside (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium
Wimberley (7-3) vs Smithville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Smithville’s Tiger Stadium
Sinton (6-3) vs Pearsall (2-4) 7 p.m. Thursday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field
Giddings (7-3) vs Manor New Tech (2-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Smithville’s Tiger Stadium
CLASS 3A DIVISION I
Region I
Shallowater (8-0) vs Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shallowater’s Todd Field
Pilot Point (7-3) vs Clyde (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium
Bushland (7-2) vs Slaton (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium
Wall (7-3) vs Boyd (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dublin’s Cervetto Stadium
Tuscola Jim Ned (8-1) vs Paradise (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dublin’s Cervetto Stadium
Dalhart (7-3) vs Lamesa (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium
Brock (10-0) vs Early (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium
Denver City (6-4) vs Littlefield (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium
Region II
Mineola (9-1) vs Atlanta (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Panther Stadium
Groesbeck (6-3) vs Dallas Madison (3-2), 6 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium
Gladewater (8-2) vs Mount Vernon (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
West (8-2) vs Kemp (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium
Grandview (9-0) vs Teague (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium
Tatum (7-1) vs Winnsboro (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium
Malakoff (7-2) vs Maypearl (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Groesbeck’s Groesbeck Stadium
Pottsboro (8-2) vs White Oak (5-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Paris’ Wildcat Stadium
Region III
Coldspring-Oakhurst (8-2) vs Woodville (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium
Columbus (8-2) vs Rockdale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium
Winnie East Chambers (9-0) vs Trinity (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium
McGregor (6-4) vs Yoakum (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Hutto Memorial Stadium
Lorena (7-2) vs Boling (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium
Anahuac (5-5) vs Crockett (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium
Hallettsville (8-2) vs Little River-Academy (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Bastrop’s Bastrop Memorial Stadium
Diboll (5-4) vs Buna (4-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lumberton’s Raider Stadium
Region IV
Llano (9-0) vs Marion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kerrville’s Antler Stadium
Lyford (5-1) vs Palacios (6-3), 6 p.m. Saturday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium
Jourdanton (9-1) vs Comfort (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday at Somerset’s Bulldog Stadium
Edna (5-5) vs CC London (7-2), TBD
Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs Bishop (3-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Vanderbilt’s Cobra Field
Poteet (8-2) vs Blanco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Castroville’s Panther Stadium
San Diego (4-1) vs Orange Grove (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday at Alice’s Alice Memorial Stadium
Lago Vista (6-3) vs Universal City Randolph (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Wimberley’s Texan Stadium
CLASS 3A DIVISION II
Region I
Crane (7-1) vs Brady (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
Abernathy (7-3) vs Childress (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Floydada’s Wester Field
Ballinger (9-1) vs Odessa Compass (1-7), (Ballinger will advance via forfeit)
Spearman (9-1) vs Lubbock Roosevelt (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium
Canadian (9-1) vs Coahoma (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia’s Younger Field
Bangs (8-1) vs Tornillo (3-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium
Idalou (8-0) vs Friona (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
Alpine (6-4) vs Sonora (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at McCamey’s Badger Stadium
Region II
Eastland (7-3) vs Callisburg (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Decatur’s Eagle Stadium
Bells (8-2) vs Edgewood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Commerce’s Memorial Stadium
Holliday (9-1) vs Millsap (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field
Blooming Grove (7-3) vs Sadler S&S Consolidated (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Mabank’s Panther Stadium
Palmer (9-1) vs Leonard (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Farmersville’s Farmer Stadium
WF City View (6-4) vs Comanche (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium
Gunter (9-1) vs Rice (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
Jacksboro (6-4) vs Henrietta (3-6), 7 p.m. at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium
Region III
New London West Rusk (6-3) vs Paris Chisum (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium
Anderson-Shiro (6-4) vs Hughes Springs (5-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Athens’ Bruce Field
Daingerfield (8-2) vs Grand Saline (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Ore City’s Rebel Stadium
Waskom (8-1) vs New Waverly (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium
Elysian Fields (8-2) vs Hemphill (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Timpson’s Eakin Stadium
Hooks (5-4) vs Troup (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium
Newton (6-2) vs Harleton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Shelbyville’s Dragon Stadium
Gilmer Harmony (7-3) vs Omaha Pewitt (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium
Region IV
Franklin (7-2) vs Van Vleck (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium
Hebbronville (4-2) vs Natalia (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cotulla’s Myers Memorial Stadium
East Bernard (8-1) vs Lexington (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Columbus’ Memorial Stadium
Stockdale (4-4) vs Taft (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium
Poth (8-0) vs Skidmore-Tynan (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Falls City’s Beaver Stadium
El Maton Tidehaven (5-4) vs Rogers (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium
Odem (7-3) vs George West (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium
Buffalo (9-1) vs Rice Consolidated (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium
CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Region I
Panhandle (8-2) vs Hale Center (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Tulia’s Younger Field
San Saba (7-2) vs Forsan (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wall’s Hawk Stadium
Post (10-0) vs Stinnett West Texas (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Floydada’s Wester Field
Anson (7-2) vs Winters (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Roscoe’s Plowboy Field
Hawley (8-2) vs Goldthwaite (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium
Sundown (8-2) vs Farwell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium
Cisco (7-3) vs Stamford (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday’s at Clyde’s Bulldog Stadium
Olton (7-3) vs New Deal (5-3), 4 p.m. Thursday at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium
Region II
Lindsay (9-0) vs Wolfe City (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium
Dawson (6-4) vs Tolar (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Alvarado’s Head Stadium
Cooper (7-1) vs Trenton (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Commerce’s Memorial Stadium
Bosqueville (6-3) vs Marlin (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium
Crawford (9-1) vs Kerens (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium
Bogota Rivercrest (6-3) vs Collinsville (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Bonham’s Warrior Stadium
Italy (9-1) vs Rio Vista (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Lacy Lakeview’s Peoples Stadium
Alvord (4-4) vs Como-Pickton (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium
Region III
Hawkins (10-0) vs Garrison (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium
Holland (8-2) vs Centerville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Riesel’s Fair Park Field
Timpson (10-0) vs Frankston (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium
Jewett Leon (6-3) vs Thorndale (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium
Normangee (9-0) vs Thrall (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Stadium
Joaquin (8-1) vs Price Carlisle (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tatum’s Eagle Stadium
Hearne (8-0) vs Grapeland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Trinity’s Tiger Stadium
Beckville (7-3) vs Shelbyville (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tyler’s Christus TMF Rose Stadium
Region IV
Shiner (8-0) vs Harper (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at La Vernia’s Bear Stadium
La Villa (2-2) vs Freer (2-3), Friday 7:30 p.m. at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium
Mason (6-4) vs Weimar (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium
Kenedy (5-2) vs Ben Bolt (1-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Ingleside’s Mustang Stadium
Refugio (8-0) vs Riviera Kaufer (0-3), (Refugio advances via forfeit)
Ozona (7-3) vs Flatonia (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium
Premont (5-3) vs Three Rivers (3-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium
Ganado (4-4) vs Johnson City (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Bastrop’s Bastrop Memorial Stadium
CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Region I
McCamey (8-1) vs Ropesville (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
Wheeler (8-2) vs Sunray (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Panhandle’s Panther Stadium
Smyer (7-3) vs Seagraves (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium
Stratford (5-5) vs Clarendon (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium
Vega (8-2) vs Shamrock (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium
Bovina (3-6) vs Plains (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday at Shallowater’s Todd Field
Wellington (9-0) vs Gruver (2-8), 6 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
Wink (9-1) vs Sudan (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium
Region II
Hamlin (9-0) vs Olney (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium
Cross Plains (8-2) vs Petrolia (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Breckenridge’s Buckaroo Stadium
Quanah (5-4) vs Roscoe (1-9), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Abernathy’s Antelope Stadium
Muenster (7-3) vs Santo (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lake Worth’s Kittrell Stadium
Windthorst (9-1) vs Hico (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Windthorst’s Trojan Field
Archer City (5-3) vs Lockney (7-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium
Albany (8-1) vs Chico (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham’s Newton Field
Ralls (6-3) vs Seymour (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium
Region III
Simms Bowie (6-4) vs Hubbard (5-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium
Hull-Daisetta (6-3) vs West Sabine (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Silsbee’s Tiger Stadium
Mart (9-0) vs Cumby (2-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Malakoff’s Tiger Stadium
Lovelady (6-4) vs Evadale (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cleveland’s Indian Stadium
Tenaha (7-2) vs Burkeville (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tenaha’s Jackson Stadium
Bremond (7-3) vs Maud (3-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Brownsboro’s Bear Stadium
Deweyville (7-2) vs Cushing (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jasper’s Bulldog Field
Detroit (4-6) vs Chilton (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mabank’s Panther Stadium
Region IV
Snook (5-4) vs Junction (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium
Yorktown (6-3) vs Charlotte (3-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field
Christoval (9-1) vs Burton (4-6), 6 p.m. Thursday at Llano’s Llano Stadium
Bruni (3-2) vs Runge (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium
D’Hanis (6-0) vs Louise (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Karnes City’s Johnson Stadium
Eldorado (5-5) vs Iola (4-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Llano’s Llano Stadium
Falls City (7-2) vs La Pryor (3-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Somerset’s Bulldog Stadium
Granger (7-2) vs Rocksprings (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I
Region I
Happy vs. Petersburg, 7 p.m Friday at Kress
Knox City vs. O’Donnell, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jayton
Gail Borden County vs. Crowell, 7 p.m. Friday at Trent
Springlake-Earth vs. White Deer, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Happy
Region II
Fort Davis vs. Garden City, 8 p.m. Friday at Fort Davis
Ira vs. Westbrook, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Colorado City
Sterling City vs. Hermleigh, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Robert Lee
Rankin vs. Van Horn, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alpine
Region III
Saint Jo vs. Leverett’s Chapel, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Savoy
Blum vs. Coolidge, 7 p.m. Thursday at Blum
Abbott vs. Avalon, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abbott
Gilmer Union Hill vs. Bryson, 7 p.m. Thursday at Tioga
Region IV
May vs. Mertzon Irion County, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Robert Lee
Jonesboro vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon, 5 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg
Leakey vs. Lometa, 8 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg
Water Valley vs. Baird, 7 p.m. Friday at Blackwell
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II
Region I
Follett vs. Wildorado, 7 p.m. Friday at White Deer
Anton vs. Ackerly Sands, 7 p.m. Friday at Whiteface
Klondike vs. Amherst, 7 p.m. Fridy at Slaton
Groom vs. Miami, 7 p.m. Friday at Lefors
Region II
Balmorhea vs. Loraine, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rankin
Jayton vs. Chillicothe, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Knox City
Benjamin vs. Matador Motley County, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Guthrie
Blackwell vs. Sierra Blanca, 3:30 p.m. Saturday at Garden City
Region III
Throckmorton vs. Trinidad, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Iredell
Strawn vs. Walnut Springs, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Hico
Morgan vs. Gordon, TBD
Ladonia Fannindel vs. Lueders-Avoca, 7 p.m. Friday at Saint Jo
Region IV
Calvert vs. Dime Box, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Bryan Allen Academy
Brookesmith vs. Cherokee, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Zephyr
Richland Springs vs. Blanket, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Zephyr
Oglesby vs. Oakwood, 7 p.m. Friday at Penelope